Search
Movies
People
TV
Users
Sign In
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook
"
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning
" Movie Credits
Crew:
Danny Steinmann
Department:
Directing
Job:
Director
Stephen L. Posey
Department:
Camera
Job:
Director of Photography
Harry Manfredini
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music
Bruce Green
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Danny Steinmann
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Frank Mancuso Jr.
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Victor Miller
Department:
Writing
Job:
Characters
John Shepherd
Department:
Writing
Job:
Writer
Sean S. Cunningham
Department:
Writing
Job:
Characters
Timothy Silver
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Fern Champion
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Pamela Basker
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Robert Howland
Department:
Art
Job:
Production Design
Larry Carow
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
David B. Cohn
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Bob Minkler
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert R. Rutledge
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Ulano
Department:
Sound
Job:
Production Sound Mixer
Steven Lambert
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Gene LeBell
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Gary Dahl
Department:
Directing
Job:
Additional Second Assistant Director
Martin Becker
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Special Effects Supervisor
Martin Becker
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Martin Kitrosser
Department:
Writing
Job:
Story
David Cohen
Department:
Writing
Job:
Story
Martin Kitrosser
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Danny Steinmann
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
David Cohen
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Leon Dudevoir
Department:
Directing
Job:
First Assistant Director
Denis L. Stewart
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Mike Topoozian
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Second Assistant Director
Frankie Inez
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects Coordinator
Tina Landau
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Dialogue
Alan Caso
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Alan Caso
Department:
Camera
Job:
Steadicam Operator
Mark Ulano
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Mixer
Kathryn Fenton
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Artist
Enid Arias
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hairstylist
Connie Barzaghi
Department:
Directing
Job:
Script Supervisor
Richard Sands
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Dermot Stoker
Department:
Camera
Job:
Key Grip
Dermot Stoker
Department:
Camera
Job:
Dolly Grip
Pam O'Har
Department:
Production
Job:
Location Manager
Sylvia White
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Jeanne O'Brien-Ebiri
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Constance Talley-Sherman
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Accountant
Mary Carroll Kaltenbach
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer's Assistant
Michael Goldberg
Department:
Production
Job:
Assistant Accountant
Shelley Anne Weiss
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Secretary
Anita Dreike
Department:
Directing
Job:
Assistant Director Trainee
Mark Holub
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting Assistant
Tommy Magglos
Department:
Camera
Job:
First Assistant Camera
Mark Davison
Department:
Camera
Job:
Second Assistant Camera
Patrushkha Mierzwa
Department:
Sound
Job:
Boom Operator
Mary Jo Lang
Department:
Crew
Job:
Cableman
Joe Mealey
Department:
Camera
Job:
Still Photographer
Pamela B. Warner
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Decoration
Barbara Benz
Department:
Art
Job:
Property Master
Frederick B. Van Brunt
Department:
Art
Job:
Assistant Property Master
Alexander Hendrie
Department:
Art
Job:
Leadman
Clayton Hartley
Department:
Art
Job:
Construction Coordinator
Sara Lee Wade
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Michael Gastaldo
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Jeanne Lambert
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Robert Rosenbaum
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Dick Warlock
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Morga
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Camille Schroeder
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Wardrobe Supervisor
Janis Larkham
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Wardrobe Assistant
Nola Sharp
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Wardrobe Assistant
George Neil
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Best Boy Electric
Steve Queen
Department:
Camera
Job:
Best Boy Grip
Chuck Wells
Department:
Camera
Job:
Grip
Wayne Stroud
Department:
Camera
Job:
Grip
David Donahoe
Department:
Camera
Job:
Grip
David Amann
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Electrician
Barbara Way
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Electrician
Darrell Gardiner
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Electrician
Jack K. Tillar
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music Editor
James Beshears
Department:
Sound
Job:
ADR Editor
Armen Minasian
Department:
Editing
Job:
Assistant Editor
Karen Schwartz
Department:
Editing
Job:
Assistant Editor
Stephen R. Sheridan
Department:
Editing
Job:
Color Timer
Ray West
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ray West
Department:
Writing
Job:
Dialogue
Chris Carpenter
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects
Bob Minkler
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music
Wallace R. Bearden
Department:
Sound
Job:
ADR Mixer
Krystoff Przykucki
Department:
Crew
Job:
Craft Service
Barbara Gogny
Department:
Crew
Job:
Studio Teacher
Thomas W. Foster
Department:
Crew
Job:
Set Medic
Perry Husman
Department:
Crew
Job:
Transportation Coordinator
James O'Keefe
Department:
Crew
Job:
Transportation Captain
Lawrence J. Romanoff
Department:
Crew
Job:
Transportation Co-Captain
Jim Neilan
Department:
Camera
Job:
Grip
Jim Neilan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Dennis Jorgenson
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Car
Dennis Jorgenson
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Dennis Jorgenson
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
John Bateman
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Ruth Harmon
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
J.D. Orlebeck
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Wayne Binkley
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Rebecca Poulos
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Chuck Merriam
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Graham Richardson
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Gene Graham
Department:
Crew
Job:
Driver
Ron Zimmerman
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Assistant
Sheri Hooper
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Assistant
Thomas K. Hartigan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Frank 'Paco' Munoz
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Mark A. Sparks
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Tom Del Genio
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Victor D. Lupica
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Duncan J. Simpson
Department:
Crew
Job:
Special Effects
Earl C. Ellis Jr.
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
David B. Miller
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Anton Ruprecht
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Larry S. Carr
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
WM. Scott Strong
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
David Nelson
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gene Hartline
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Desiree Keins
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
John Moio
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Debbie Lynn Ross
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
John Sherrod
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Ed Shinstine
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Cindy Wills
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Ray Woodfork
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
John Hock
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunts
Curtis Ross
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stand In
Eddie Matthews
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stand In
Edwina Barzaghi
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stand In
Glen Glenn
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Dan Curry
Department:
Art
Job:
Main Title Designer
Modern Film Effects
Department:
Art
Job:
Main Title Designer
Johnny Hock
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Double
Cast:
Tiffany Helm
Violet
John Shepherd
Tommy Jarvis
Juliette Cummin
Robin
Melanie Kinnama
Pam Roberts
Richard Young
Matthew Letter
Deborah Voorhee
Tina
Mark Venturini
Victor Faden
Shavar Ross
Reggie
Marco St. John
Sheriff Cal Tucker
Corey Feldman
Tommy Jarvis Age 12
Richard Linebac
Deputy Dodd
Rebecca Wood
Lana (as Rebecca Wood-Sharkey)
Ron Sloan
Junior
Anthony Barrile
Vinnie
Todd Bryant
Neil
Caskey Swaim
Duke
Corey Parker
Pete
Jerry Pavlon
Jake
Vernon Washingt
George
Suzanne Bateman
Nurse Yates/Receptionist
Johnny Hock
Jason Voorhees (Opening Scene) (uncredited)
Dominick Brasci
Joey
Ric Mancini
Mayor Cobb
Dick Wieand
Roy Burns
Sonny Shields
Raymond
Miguel A. Núñ
Demon
Tom Morga
Jason Voorhees (uncredited)
Carol Locatell
Ethel Hubbard
John Robert Dix
Eddie
Curtis Conaway
Les
Bob De Simone
Billy/Male Nurse
Jere Fields
Anita
Chuck Wells
Third Deputy
Eddie Matthews
Second Deputy (as Ed Shinstine)
Most Popular TV Shows Today
Big Brother
First Air Date: 2000-07-18
Popularity: 3260.4
Grey's Anatomy
First Air Date: 2005-03-27
Popularity: 2786.0
Egoli: Place of Gold
First Air Date: 1992-04-06
Popularity: 4916.7
El Cor de la Ciutat
First Air Date: 2000-09-11
Popularity: 4351.5
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
First Air Date: 2000-10-06
Popularity: 2484.4
Doctor Who
First Air Date: 1963-11-23
Popularity: 4744.9
South Park
First Air Date: 1997-08-13
Popularity: 2486.8
Top of the Pops
First Air Date: 1964-01-01
Popularity: 4757.2
Recent Users
qedesh baku
Gender: male
Registered:
Kmaniya Kmaniya
Gender: 1
Registered:
Andrey Doktinko
Gender: male
Registered:
×
Log In or Sign Up
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook