Search
Movies
People
TV
Users
Sign In
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook
"
Unbroken
" Movie Credits
Crew:
Angelina Jolie
Department:
Directing
Job:
Director
Ethan Coen
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Joel Coen
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Richard LaGravenese
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Matthew Barr
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Angelina Jolie
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Erwin Stoff
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Clayton Townsend
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Roger Deakins
Department:
Camera
Job:
Director of Photography
Jennifer Stanfield
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hairstylist
Erik Baker
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
William Goldenberg
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Tim Squyres
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Francine Maisler
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Jon Hutman
Department:
Art
Job:
Production Design
Bill Booth
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Jacinta Leong
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Lisa Thompson
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Decoration
Louise Frogley
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Design
Rick Findlater
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hairstylist
Nik Dorning
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Artist
John Higgins
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
Jocelyn Thomas
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
John Casey
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Supervisor
Elly Kamal
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Supervisor
Kristin Witcombe
Department:
Directing
Job:
Script Supervisor
William Nicholson
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
John Bowring
Department:
Crew
Job:
Armorer
Bernie Childs
Department:
Art
Job:
Construction Coordinator
Nicholas Dare
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Nic Gribben
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Charlie Revai
Department:
Art
Job:
Supervising Art Director
Mark Diggins
Department:
Art
Job:
Construction Foreman
Charlie Revai
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Toni G
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Department Head
Karen Kelly
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Hairstylist
Belinda Nicoll
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Artist
Shane Thomas
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Makeup Artist
Joseph P. Reidy
Department:
Directing
Job:
First Assistant Director
Bob Booker
Department:
Art
Job:
Construction Coordinator
Andrew Kattie
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Allan Mowbray
Department:
Crew
Job:
Armorer
Helen O'Loan
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Ross Perkin
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Evan Shipard
Department:
Art
Job:
Conceptual Illustrator
Eddy Taylor
Department:
Crew
Job:
Propmaker
Ty Teiger
Department:
Art
Job:
Property Master
Ron Wallekers
Department:
Art
Job:
Greensman
Jack Whiddon
Department:
Art
Job:
Greensman
Peter Wyborn
Department:
Crew
Job:
Propmaker
Laura Harris Atkinson
Department:
Sound
Job:
Dialogue Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Lauren Hadaway
Department:
Sound
Job:
ADR Editor
Dan Hegeman
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Nancy MacLeod
Department:
Sound
Job:
Foley Editor
Eric A. Norris
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Becky Sullivan
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark van Kool
Department:
Sound
Job:
Boom Operator
Karen Vassar Triest
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Fahed Alhabib
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vaughn Arnup
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Roto Supervisor
Lexie Busby
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Chase
Department:
Crew
Job:
Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Driver
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Alexis Forni
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Gaub
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Hernandez
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Georgina Lovering
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenni O'Byrne
Department:
Crew
Job:
Visual Effects Editor
Erin D. O'Connor
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Producer
Jane Reynolds
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pascal Rigaud
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
VFX Editor
Glenn Boswell
Department:
Crew
Job:
Stunt Coordinator
Peter Beeh
Department:
Camera
Job:
Aerial Camera
Simon Christidis
Department:
Camera
Job:
Underwater Director of Photography
Roger Deakins
Department:
Camera
Job:
Camera Operator
Andrew AJ Johnson
Department:
Camera
Job:
Steadicam Operator
Vince Valitutti
Department:
Camera
Job:
Still Photographer
Bronwyn Doughty
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Coordinator
Phil Eagles
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Coordinator
Jamella Hassan
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Key Costumer
Tony Velasco
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Key Costumer
Kenneth Karman
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music Editor
Denise Okimoto
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music Editor
Concepcion Alicino-Sauced
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Selena Carrillo
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Nicholas Copping
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Peter Kent
Department:
Crew
Job:
Dialect Coach
Scott Menzies
Department:
Crew
Job:
Pilot
Duncan Jones
Department:
Production
Job:
Location Manager
Laura Hillenbrand
Department:
Writing
Job:
Book
Thomas Tull
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Jon Taylor
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Lee
Department:
Sound
Job:
Production Sound Mixer
Marieke Spence
Department:
Directing
Job:
Assistant Director
Hiroshi Mori
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Mick Garris
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Alexandre Desplat
Department:
Sound
Job:
Original Music Composer
James Ellis Deakins
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Consultant
Cast:
Jack O'Connell
Louis Zamperini
Alex Russell
Pete Zamperini
Domhnall Gleeso
Russel Allen 'Phil' Phillips
Garrett Hedlund
John Fitzgerald
MIYAVI
Mutsuhiro 'The Bird' Watanabe
Finn Wittrock
Francis 'Mac' McNamara
Jai Courtney
Hugh 'Cup' Cuppernell
Maddalena Ischi
Louise Zamperini
Vincenzo Amato
Anthony Zamperini
Sophie Dalah
Virginia
Morgan Griffin
Cynthia Applewhite
Savannah Lamble
Sylvia Zamperini
Luke Treadaway
Miller
John Magaro
Frank A. Tinker
Louis McIntosh
Lt. William Harris
Ross Anderson
Blackie
C.J. Valleroy
Young Louis
John D'Leo
Young Pete
Jordan Patrick
Cliff
Spencer Lofranc
Harry Brooks
Stephen J. Doug
Clarence Douglas
Marcus Vanco
Lambert
Dylan James Wat
Green Hornet Engineer
Ryan Ahern
Glassman
Ross Langley
Mitchell
Michael Whalley
Stanley Pillsbury
Sean O'Donnell
Boy(s) (voice)
Travis Jeffery
Jimmy
James McEnery
Marine at Airbase
Stephen Stanton
Berlin Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
Talia Mano
Young Sylvia
Yutaka Izumihar
Radio Tokyo Man
Hisa Goto
Omori guard
Hiroshi Kasuga
Naoetsu Guard 1
Akira Fujii
Japanese Athlete
Chris Proctor
James
Shinji Ikefuji
Japanese Translator
Brodie Henson
British p.o.w
Shingo Usami
Corporal Kono
Stefan Mogel
SS Guard
Clay Zamperini
Torch Bearer
Jess Terrell
American POW
Sean-Ryan Peter
Boy
Toby Fuller
Spike Runner
Conor Fogarty
American POW
Jack Marshall
Bully
Taki Abe
Radio Tokyo Man
Keiichi Enomoto
Omori Guard
Taka Uematsu
Kwajalein Guard
Yoji Tatsuta
Naoetsu Guard 2
John Michael Bu
Man in Stadium
Ben Rossberg
British POW Officer
Sean Edward Fra
US Officer p.o.w
Yoshinao Aonuma
Kwajalein Guard
James Storer
American P.O.W.
Joel Knights
British POW Officer
Kristopher Bos
U.S. Officer P.O.W.
Katsu Nojiri
Omori Guard
Matt Hurley
US Officer P.O.W
Shane Leckenby
British POW
Connor Clarke
American P.O.W
Steven Carnucci
Church Attendee
Matthew Crocker
Australian P.O.W
Connor Zegenhag
British Soldier
Nicholas Farris
Olympic Race Starter
Sarah Alison
Virginia
Mathew Hislop
Australian POW
Matthew McConne
American P.O.W
Dougal Walker
British POW
Jack Alcock
American POW
Darren Wyer
Infirmary p.o.w
Andy de Lore
Infirmary POW
Mitch Christen
British POW (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
Darren Gallaghe
Soldier (uncredited)
Kent Lee
Olympic spectator / Japanese Olympic team member (uncredited)
Beau Paley
American POW (uncredited)
Craig Walker
Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Most Popular TV Shows Today
American Dad!
First Air Date: 2005-02-06
Popularity: 5399.8
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
First Air Date: 1999-09-20
Popularity: 4535.1
The Rookie
First Air Date: 2018-10-16
Popularity: 4137.9
Law & Order
First Air Date: 1990-09-13
Popularity: 3864.5
Bewitched
First Air Date: 1964-09-17
Popularity: 3828.7
Las Vegas
First Air Date: 2003-09-22
Popularity: 3502.1
South Park
First Air Date: 1997-08-13
Popularity: 3124.3
Grey's Anatomy
First Air Date: 2005-03-27
Popularity: 3124.0
Recent Users
qedesh baku
Gender: male
Registered:
Kmaniya Kmaniya
Gender: 1
Registered:
Andrey Doktinko
Gender: male
Registered:
×
Log In or Sign Up
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook