Search
Movies
People
TV
Users
Sign In
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook
"
Coraline
" Movie Credits
Crew:
Henry Selick
Department:
Directing
Job:
Director
Henry Selick
Department:
Writing
Job:
Screenplay
Mike Cachuela
Department:
Writing
Job:
Storyboard
Chris Butler
Department:
Writing
Job:
Storyboard
Rich Zim
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Harry Linden
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Brian Demoskoff
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Bartek Prusiewicz
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Alex Heineman
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Bill Mechanic
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Mary Sandell
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Payton Curtis
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Jeffery Mulcaster
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
David J. Rowe
Department:
Directing
Job:
Layout
Amy Adamy
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Jennifer Downs
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Tom Gasek
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Martin Meunier
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Tim Yates
Department:
Crew
Job:
Production Office Assistant
Graham Annable
Department:
Writing
Job:
Storyboard
Henry Selick
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Ronald Sanders
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Chris Tichborne
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Teresa Drilling
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Michelle Gorski
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Phil Brotherton
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Tom Proost
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Kent Burton
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Travis Knight
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Justin Kohn
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Brad Schiff
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Philip Beglan
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Dan Krall
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Gabe Sprenger
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Ian Whitlock
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Lee Bo Henry
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Guionne Leroy
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Shane Prigmore
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Andrew Salter
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
John Allan Armstrong
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Claire Jennings
Department:
Production
Job:
Producer
Anthony Elworthy
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Jan-Erik Maas
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Christopher Murrie
Department:
Editing
Job:
Editor
Rob Bekuhrs
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Robert Ducey
Department:
Crew
Job:
Technical Supervisor
Ken Lidster
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Suzanne Twining
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Pete Kozachik
Department:
Camera
Job:
Director of Photography
Kevin Glick
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Misha Klein
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Shane Prigmore
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Anthony Scott
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation Supervisor
Gregory Smith
Department:
Crew
Job:
Technical Supervisor
Billy Cabey
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Sarah de Gaudemar
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Malcolm Lamont
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Brian Menz
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Jeff Riley
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Kim Blanchette
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Phil Dale
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Shannon Tindle
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Chris Tootell
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Chris Appelhans
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Dawn Swiderski
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Direction
Eric Leighton
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Vera Brosgol
Department:
Writing
Job:
Storyboard
Julianna Cox
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Andy Schuhler
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Manager
Trey Thomas
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Michael Zoumas
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive Producer
Rachel Larsen
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation
Jeannine Berger
Department:
Crew
Job:
Post Production Supervisor
Eric Wachtman
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects
Tom Knott
Department:
Crew
Job:
Other
Adam Fisher
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Animation Manager
Yona Prost
Department:
Directing
Job:
Continuity
Linda LaMontagne
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Nicholas Childs
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
Cinnamon Williams
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Marianne De Benedetto
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Steve Schaeffer
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
James Thatcher
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Department:
Sound
Job:
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ronald G. Roumas
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Recordist
Scott Foster
Department:
Art
Job:
Sculptor
Robert DeSue
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Sarah Wells
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Melissa St. Onge
Department:
Directing
Job:
First Assistant Director
Ted Jackson
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Maggie Begley
Department:
Production
Job:
Publicist
Lourri Hammack
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Dielle Alexandre
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Ronald Eng
Department:
Sound
Job:
Supervising Sound Editor
Shere Coleman
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Consultant
Rachel Bolt
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Tom Johnson
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Designer
Paul Gentry
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Yvonne Kowsun
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Matthew Hazelrig
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Brandon Lastomirsky
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Michaele Smith
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Madeline Wigen
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Chris Turnham
Department:
Art
Job:
Production Illustrator
Nicholas Bucknall
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Mark Stewart
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Roger Argente
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
M.B. Gordy
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Dave Hartley
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Mike Lovett
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Jennifer Mickelson
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
Cynthia Star
Department:
Art
Job:
Lead Painter
Tony Merrithew
Department:
Art
Job:
Sculptor
Daniel Ackerman
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Laura Schultz
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Producer
Deborah Albright
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Glen Gagnon
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Paula Garner
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Bruno Letort
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music Score Producer
Andrew Findon
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Gary Kettel
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Lucie Thevenet
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
John T. Cucci
Department:
Sound
Job:
Foley
Randy Thom
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matvey Rezanov
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
Bridget Phelan
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Brian Van't Hul
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
VFX Supervisor
Jason Brewer
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scarlet Chamberlin
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Kathy Radcliffe
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Bradley Buchanan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Legal Services
Everette Webber
Department:
Editing
Job:
Digital Intermediate
Miguel Sandoval
Department:
Art
Job:
Draughtsman
Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Robb Kramer
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Bruce White
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Mélissa Zerbib
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Damon Bard
Department:
Art
Job:
Sculptor
Michelle Scattergood
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Consultant
Nils Benson
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Ben Urquhart
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
David Waddle
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Christopher Bradach
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Clay Duncan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Music
Mark Berrow
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Peter Davies
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Aaron Jarrett
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
Leo Rijn
Department:
Art
Job:
Sculptor
Joe Reese
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
John Ashlee Prat
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Michelle Vincig
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alvaro E. Cubillas
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Leonard Lipton
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Neil Gaiman
Department:
Writing
Job:
Book
Colette D. Dahanne
Department:
Sound
Job:
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephanie Choi
Department:
Art
Job:
Conceptual Design
Laurent Petitgirard
Department:
Sound
Job:
Conductor
Erin Baldwin
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Marie-Laura Colombia
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Skaila Kanga
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Paul Kegg
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Bernard Paganotti
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Andrew Wood
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Dennis S. Sands
Department:
Sound
Job:
Scoring Mixer
Jocelyn Pascall
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Theresa Braunstein
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Patrick Bradach
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Mayless David
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Camille Joutard
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Mathilde Pellegrini
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Aymeric Letoquart
Department:
Sound
Job:
Music Editor
Rick Wentworth
Department:
Sound
Job:
Conductor
Richard Hamell
Department:
Crew
Job:
Systems Administrators & Support
Linda Overbey
Department:
Art
Job:
Lead Painter
Kent Melton
Department:
Art
Job:
Sculptor
Jason Lajka
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
David Schmitz
Department:
Crew
Job:
Software Engineer
Matthew Fried
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Cam Williams
Department:
Editing
Job:
Associate Editor
Terry Claborn
Department:
Editing
Job:
Color Timer
Anthony Pitone
Department:
Editing
Job:
First Assistant Editor
Rob Partenheimer
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Jeff Stringer
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Stephanie Choi
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Character Designer
T.J. Lindgren
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Music
Margaret Lily Andres
Department:
Editing
Job:
First Assistant Editor
Paul Archibald
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Tom Boyd
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Andy Pask
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
George Doering
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Maria Newman
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Dan O'Connell
Department:
Sound
Job:
Foley
Loren Hillman-Morgan
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Jodi Clark
Department:
Directing
Job:
Third Assistant Director
Sarah Serata
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Coordinator
Kieron Thomas
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Andrew Rona
Department:
Production
Job:
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jason Brewer
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Coordinator
Karen Fried
Department:
Production
Job:
Publicist
Phil Knight
Department:
Crew
Job:
Thanks
Joseph Ferguson
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Richard Guinan
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Leif Jenssen
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Jon Klassen
Department:
Art
Job:
Production Illustrator
Christophe Grindel
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Steve Mair
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Anna Noakes
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Coraline Tassy
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Angela De Cristofaro
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
Jose Solis
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
William Sturrock
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Designer
Katy Clarke
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
James WilderHancock
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Huy Vu
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Ami Goff
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Assistant
John R.A. Benson
Department:
Crew
Job:
CG Supervisor
Bradley Miles
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Music
Alain Joutard
Department:
Sound
Job:
Conductor
Chris Steele
Department:
Lighting
Job:
Gaffer
Steve Molin
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
Richard Pickler
Department:
Crew
Job:
Software Engineer
Steve Emerson
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
2D Supervisor
Paul Mack
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Rebecca Leiv
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Anne Adams
Department:
Art
Job:
Art Department Assistant
Joan Lucas-Turgeon
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Accountant
Tony Travis
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Dwayne Erickson
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
Chris Peterson
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Kathleen Chamberlin
Department:
Crew
Job:
Scenic Artist
Cathy Kalmenson
Department:
Production
Job:
Casting
Diana Sattley
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Deborah Lurie
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Music
Ed Shearmur
Department:
Crew
Job:
Additional Music
Margaret Meyer
Department:
Costume & Make-Up
Job:
Costume Design
Donna Tarabella
Department:
Production
Job:
Finance
Jonathan Williams
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Morgan Hay
Department:
Art
Job:
Assistant Art Director
Don Lundell
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Trish Van't Hul
Department:
Crew
Job:
Compositors
Frank Passingham
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Peter Sorg
Department:
Crew
Job:
Lighting Camera
Ingrid Schulz
Department:
Editing
Job:
Assistant Editor
Jennie Terranova
Department:
Production
Job:
Administration
Hélène Breschand
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Gloria Cheng
Department:
Sound
Job:
Musician
Ezra Sumner
Department:
Production
Job:
Production Manager
Daniel Pascall
Department:
Directing
Job:
Second Assistant Director
Katy Moore-Kozachik
Department:
Art
Job:
Assistant Set Dresser
Alicia McDaid
Department:
Art
Job:
Painter
Lorna Cashmore
Department:
Art
Job:
Set Dresser
Sheila McIntosh
Department:
Crew
Job:
Visual Effects Editor
Tony Candelaria
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Rebecca Stillman
Department:
Visual Effects
Job:
Modeling
Tony Sereno
Department:
Sound
Job:
Sound Mix Technician
Bruno Coulais
Department:
Sound
Job:
Original Music Composer
Cast:
Dakota Fanning
Coraline Jones (voice)
Teri Hatcher
Mel Jones / Other Mother (voice)
Jennifer Saunde
April Spink (voice)
Dawn French
Miriam Forcible (voice)
Keith David
Cat (voice)
Ian McShane
Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice)
John Hodgman
Charlie Jones / Other Father (voice)
Robert Bailey J
Wyborne "Wybie" Lovat (voice)
Aankha Neal
Sweet Ghost Girl (voice)
Hannah Kaiser
Tall Ghost Girl (voice)
George Selick
Ghost Boy (voice)
Harry Selick
Photo Friend (voice)
Marina Budovsky
Photo Friend (voice)
Emerson Tenney
Magic Dragonfly (voice)
Jerome Ranft
Mover (voice)
Christopher Mur
Toy (voice)
Jeremy Ryder
Toy (voice)
Carolyn Crawfor
Wybie's Grandmother (voice)
Yona Prost
Shakespeare Rascal (voice)
John Linnell
Other Father (singing voice) (uncredited)
Most Popular TV Shows Today
Doctor Who
First Air Date: 2005-03-26
Popularity: 3892.0
Arrow
First Air Date: 2012-10-10
Popularity: 4597.5
JAG
First Air Date: 1995-09-23
Popularity: 5097.3
Scrubs
First Air Date: 2001-10-02
Popularity: 5397.8
Charmed
First Air Date: 1998-10-07
Popularity: 4431.8
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
First Air Date: 1999-09-20
Popularity: 4044.2
American Dad!
First Air Date: 2005-02-06
Popularity: 4827.9
Shameless
First Air Date: 2011-01-09
Popularity: 5524.0
Recent Users
qedesh baku
Gender: male
Registered:
Kmaniya Kmaniya
Gender: 1
Registered:
Andrey Doktinko
Gender: male
Registered:
×
Log In or Sign Up
Submit
Or Register
Login With Facebook